A.M.A. Chevrolet Superbike Championship, Rounds 1-5

07/06/04


A.M.A. Chevrolet Superbike Championship

Round #1 - 

Daytona International Speedway, Florida
March 3-6, 2004

A.M.A. Formula Xtreme
1. Miguel Duhamel (Hon)
2. Ben Bostrom (Hon)
3. Jake Zemke (Hon)
4. Alex Gobert (Hon,Fast50s.com)
5. Pascal Picotte (Yam)
6. Vincent Haskovec (Suz)
7. Jacob Holden (Suz)
8. Jeff Wood (Yam)
9. Corey Eaton (Suz)
10. Frank Trombino (Suz)

A.M.A. Superstock
1. Aaron Gobert (Yam)
2. Jamie Hacking (Yam)
3. Tommy Hayden (Kaw,Fast50s.com/FastMinis.com)
4. Damon Buckmaster (Yam)
5. Roger Lee Hayden (Kaw)
6. Jason DiSalvo (Yam)
7. Josh Hayes (Kaw)
8. Ben Spies (Suz)
9. Steve Rapp (Suz)
10. John Haner (Suz)

A.M.A. Supersport
1. Jason Disalvo (Yam)
2. Roger Lee Hayden (Kaw)
3. Tommy Hayden (Kaw,Fast50s.com/FastMinis.com)
4. Aaron Gobert (Yam)
5. Jaime Hacking (Yam)
6. Michael Barnes (Suz)
7. Aaron Yates (Suz)
8. Damon Buckmaster (Yam)
9. Steve Rapp (Suz)
10. Tony Meiring (Kaw)


Round #2:

A.M.A. Chevrolet Superbike Championship

California Speedway, Fontana, CA
April 2-4, 2004

A.M.A. Superbike Race #1
1. Mat Mladin (Suz)
2. Eric Bostrom (Duc)
3. Miguel Duhamel (Hon)
4. Jake Zemke (Hon)
5. Geoff May (Suz)
6. Steve Crevier (Suzuki,Fast50s.com)
7. Larry Pegram (Yam)
8. Marty Craggill (Suz
9. John Haner (Suz)
10. Opie Caylor (Suz)

A.M.A. Superbike Race #2
1. Mat Mladin (Suz)
2. Eric Bostrom (Duc)
3. Jake Zemke (Hon)
4. Miguel Duhamel (Hon)
5. Ben Bostrom (Hon)
6. Steve Crevier (Suz,Fast50s.com)
7. Geoff May (Suz)
8. Larry Pegram (Yam)
9. Lee Acree (Suz)
10. Eric Wood (Suz)

A.M.A. Formula Xtreme
1. Miguel Duhamel (Hon)
2. Jake Zemke (Hon)
3. Jason Pridmore (Suz)
4. Alex Gobert (Hon,Fast50s.com)
5. Vincent Haskovec (Suz)
6. Larry Pegram (Yam)
7. Jacob Holden (Suz)
8. Marc Palazzo (Yam)
9. Corey Eaton (Suz)
10. Danny Eslick (Suz)

A.M.A. Superstock
1. Ben Spies (Suz)
2. Damon Buckmaster (Yam)
3. Jamie Hacking (Yam)
4. Jason DiSalvo (Yam)
5. Aaron Gobert (Yam)
6. Roger Lee Hayden (Kaw)
7. Tommy Hayden (Kaw,Fast50s.com,FastMinis.com)
8. Steve Rapp (Suz)
9. Jason Pridmore (Suz)
10. Geoff May (Suz)

A.M.A. Supersport
1. Tommy Hayden (Kaw,Fast50s.com/FastMinis.com)
2. Ben Spies (Suz)
3. Roger Lee Hayden (Kaw)
4. Jamie Hacking (Yam)
5. Aaron Gobert (Yam)
6. Jason DiSalvo (Yam)
7. Steve Rapp (Suz)
8. Ben Attard (Suz)
9. Michael Barnes (Yam)
10. Tony Meiring (Kaw)


Round #3:

A.M.A. Chevrolet Superbike Championship

Infineon Raceway, 
Sonoma, CA. 
May 2-3 2004

1. Miguel Duhamel (Hon) 
2. Jake Zemke (Hon) 
3. Aaron Gobert (Hon) 
4. Steve Crevier (Suz,Fast50s.com) 
5. Jacob Holden (Suz) 
6. Jason Pridmore (Suz) 
7. Larry Pegram (Yam) 
8. Michael Barnes (Buell) 
9. Danny Eslick (Suz) 
10. Cory Eaton (Suz) 

A.M.A. Superstock 
1. Jamie Hacking (Yam) 
2. Damon Buckmaster (Yam) 
3. Aaron Gobert (Yam) 
4. Tommy Hayden (Kaw,Fast50s.com,FastMinis.com) 
5. Jason DiSalvo (Yam) 
6. Ben Spies (Suz) 
7. Steve Rapp (Suz) 
8. Josh Hayes (Kaw) 
9. Vincent Haskovec (Suz) 
10. Jacob Holden (Suz)

A.M.A. Supersport 
1. Ben Spies (Suz) 
2. Jamie Hacking (Yam) 
3. Tommy Hayden (Kaw,Fast50s.com/FastMinis.com) 
4. Jason DiSalvo (Yam) 
5. Aaron Gobert (Yam) 
6. Roger Lee Hayden (Kaw) 
7. Aaron Yates (Suz) 
8. Ben Attard (Suz) 
9. Damon Buckmaster (Yam) 
10. Tony Meiring (Kaw)


Round #4

A.M.A. Street Bike Racing

Barber Motorsports Park

Birmingham, Alabama
May 15th-16th 2004

Formula Xtreme 
1. Miguel Duhamel (Hon) 
2. Jake Zemke (Hon) 
3. Alex Gobert (Hon, Fast50s.com) 
4. Vincent Haskovec (Suz) 
5. Jason Pridmore (Suz) 
6. Larry Pegram (Yam) 
7. Mike Smith (Yam) 
8. Jacob Holden (Suz) 
9. Mike Ciccotto (Bue) 
10. Michael Barnes (Bue)

A.M.A. Superstock 
1. Jamie Hacking (Yam) 
2. Tommy Hayden (Kaw, Fast50s.com, FastMinis.com) 
3. Roger Lee Hayden (Kaw) 
4. Aaron Gobert (Yam) 
5. Josh Hayes (Kaw) 
6. Steve Rapp (Suz) 
7. Jason DiSalvo (Yam) 
8. Alex Gobert (Hon, Fast50s.com) 
9. Damon Buckmaster (Yam) 
10. Eric Wood (Suz)

A.M.A. Supersport
1. Roger Lee Hayden (Kaw) 
2. Tommy Hayden (Kaw, Fast50s.com,FastMinis.com) 
3. Aaron Gobert (Yam) 
4. Jamie Hacking (Yam) 
5. Steve Rapp (Suz) 
6. Aaron Yates (Suz) 
7. Ben Spies (Suz) 
8. Michael Barnes (Yam) 
9. Tony Meiring (Kaw) 
10. Ben Attard (Suz)


Round #5:

A.M.A. Chevrolet Superbike National Championship

Pikes Peak Intl. Raceway, Fountain, CO

May 22-23, 2004

A.M.A. Supersport
1. Tommy Hayden (Kaw,Fast50s.com,FastMinis.com)
2. Aaron Gobert (Yam)
3. Jason Disalvo (Yam)
4. Roger Lee Hayden (Kaw)
5. Jamie Hacking (Yam)
6. Steve Rapp (Suz)
7. Ben Spies (Suz)
8. Aaron Yates (Suz)
9. Ben Attard (Suz)
10. Tony Meiring (Kaw)

A.M.A. Superstock
1. Jamie Hacking (Yam)
2. Aaron Gobert (Yam)
3. Roger Lee Hayden (Kaw)
4. Jason Disalvo (Yam)
5. Jason Pridmore (Suz)
6. Tommy Hayden (Kaw,Fast50s.com,FastMinis.com)
7. Ben Spies (Suz)
8. Steve Rapp (Suz)
9. Alex Gobert (Hon,Fast50s.com)
10. Jacob Holden (Suz)

A.M.A. Formula Xtreme
1. Jake Zemke (Hon)
2. Miguel Duhamel (Hon)
3. Doug Chandler (Duc)
4. Vincent Haskovec (Suz)
5. Jason Pridmore (Suz)
6. Alex Gobert (Hon,Fast50s.com)
7. Jacob Holden (Suz)
8. Danny Eslick (Suz)
9. Michael Barnes (Bue)
10. Nicky Moore (Suz)

  • Posted on   07/06/04 at 12:00:00 AM   by Alan  | 
  • RSS
  • |
  • More

Reader Comments (0)

Comment Post Comment